Tumpat to Johor Bharu Train Timetable

There are 6 Southbound trains day on the Tumput to Johor Bharu Line, although only 1 of these trains travels the entire length of the line from Tumpat to Johor Bharu.

Station 27 51 53 55 57 59
Tumpat 18:00 04:20   –  10:00 14:00 –  
Wakaf Baharu 18:18 04:39   – 10:18 14:19   –
Dabong 21:04 07:40   – 13:47 18:20   –
Gua Musang 22:53 09:59 10:05 –  20:30 20:36
Kuala Lipis 01:16 –  12:36 –    – 23:07
Jerantut 02.21   –   –   –   –   –
Gemas 06:39   –   –   –   –   –
Johor Bahru 11:10   –   –   –   –   –

Buy Train Tickets to Johor Bahru


Use the Search Box below to buy your train tickets from Tumpat to Johor Bharu.

Powered by 12Go Asia system

For tickets to other destinations along the East Coast line click into the destination field in the Search Box and use the drop line down list to find the destination you want to travel to.

Legoland in Johor Bahru

Legoland in Johor Bahru